BJ Abe
BJ AbeMiddle School Math Teacher
Dr. David Adams
Dr. David AdamsUpper School History Teacher
Janne Alfano
Janne AlfanoLower School Fourth Grade Teacher
Firdous Alsabahi
Firdous AlsabahiBeginning School Assistant Teacher
Jaleesa Arias
Jaleesa AriasLower School Kindergarten Teacher
Lorena Barrios
Lorena BarriosLower School Extended Day Assistant
Mallory Barton
Mallory BartonBeginning School Associate Teacher
Katie Beck
Katie BeckBeginning School Teacher
Cheryl Beene
Cheryl BeeneBeginning School Assistant Teacher
Christina Bertucchi
Christina BertucchiUpper School Visual Arts Teacher
Nick Bivins
Nick BivinsUpper School Visual Arts Teacher
Corianne Blackman
Corianne BlackmanUpper School Spanish Teacher
Jennifer Bod
Jennifer BodLower School Kindergarten Associate Teacher
Brian Burdick
Brian BurdickPhysical Education and Athletics Teacher
Karen Burdick
Karen BurdickLower School Kindergarten Teacher
Susana Carvajal
Susana CarvajalUpper School Spanish Teacher
Marissa Caswell
Marissa CaswellStrings and Piano Teacher
Angela Close
Angela CloseLower School Assistant Teacher
Mary Cole
Mary ColeLower School Learning Specialist
Dr. Tom Cramer
Dr. Tom CramerUpper School History Teacher
Asher Crane
Asher CraneExtended Day Program Assistant
Stephani Crozier
Stephani CrozierLower School First Grade Teacher
Madalyn Dales
Madalyn DalesLower School Fifth Grade Teacher
Marshall Davidson
Marshall DavidsonUpper School History Teacher
DuChanté Davis
DuChanté DavisMiddle School Science Teacher
Michael DeVose
Michael DeVoseMiddle School Humanities Teacher
Suzy Ebalo
Suzy EbaloLower School Kindergarten Teacher
Susanne Everill
Susanne EverillMiddle School Librarian
Nikki FastLee
Nikki FastLeeMiddle School Humanities Teacher
Jon Flies
Jon FliesPhysical Education and Athletics Teacher
Samantha Foyil
Samantha FoyilMiddle School Math and Science Teacher
Recinda Gerard-Stewart
Recinda Gerard-StewartLower School Assistant Teacher
James Gillison
James GillisonBeginning School Assistant Teacher
Kara Gjesdal
Kara GjesdalBeginning School Teacher
Stephanie Glenn
Stephanie GlennUpper School Japanese Teacher
Carol Githinji
Carol GithinjiLower School Assistant Teacher
Alia Greenbaum
Alia GreenbaumMiddle School Japanese Teacher
Catherine Grider
Catherine GriderBeginning School Teacher
Sam Harris
Sam HarrisLibraries Director and Upper School Librarian
Deryl Harter
Deryl HarterLower School Music Teacher
Martin Higgins
Martin HigginsLower School STEM Teacher
Christopher Hoppin
Christopher HoppinMiddle School Visual Arts Teacher
Chalynda Jackson
Chalynda JacksonBeginning School Assistant Teacher
Juliana Jackson
Juliana JacksonLower School Third Grade Teacher
Jeanne Jacobs
Jeanne JacobsUpper School Science and Math Teacher
Megan Jokl
Megan JoklLower School First Grade Teacher
Christine Jones
Christine JonesUpper School Science Teacher
David Kangas
David KangasUpper School Science Teacher, Knowledge Bowl Co-Advisor
Holly Keehn
Holly KeehnLower School Second Grade Teacher
Laura Keenan
Laura KeenanBeginning School Associate Teacher
Jennifer Kolbo
Jennifer KolboLower School First Grade Teacher
Timothy Kroe
Timothy KroeLower School Art Teacher
Sarah Kronisch
Sarah KronischMiddle and Upper School Theater Director
Jon Lamoreux
Jon LamoreuxUpper School Science Teacher
Debra Leach
Debra LeachPiano Teacher
Gil LeFrancois
Gil LeFrancoisUpper School Math Teacher
Lauren Lindskog-Greene
Lauren Lindskog-GreeneLower School Librarian
Amy Lowin
Amy LowinLower School Assistant Teacher
Kathryn Mahoney
Kathryn MahoneyMiddle School Math Teacher
Walter Manny
Walter MannyUpper School Math Teacher
Tamiya Mickelson
Tamiya MickelsonChoral Music Director
Michael Mlekoday
Michael MlekodayUpper School English Teacher
Maggie Mulder
Maggie MulderLower School Second Grade Teacher
Mary Nation
Mary NationExtended Day Program Assistant
Gina Paredes
Gina ParedesMiddle School Spanish Teacher
David Parker
David ParkerPhysical Education and Athletics Teacher
Katie Pfeifle
Katie PfeifleLower School Assistant Teacher
Glenn Pihlak
Glenn PihlakUpper School English Teacher
Gabrielle Plastrik
Gabrielle PlastrikMiddle School Humanities Teacher
Kendra Roberson
Kendra RobersonUpper School Learning Specialist
Skylynn Rodriguez
Skylynn RodriguezBeginning School Associate Teacher
Joe Romano
Joe RomanoInnovation Director
Jofia Ross
Jofia RossLower School Theater Teacher
Kate Rue
Kate RueAssistant Athletic Director, Physical Education and Athletics Teacher
Katie Ryan
Katie RyanDirector of College Counseling
Betty Schultz
Betty SchultzUpper School Office Assistant
Jacqueline Silberman
Jacqueline SilbermanUpper School French Teacher
Crysta Swarts-Gillison
Crysta Swarts-GillisonDirector of Student Life
Christy Taylor
Christy TaylorMiddle and Upper School Instrumental Music Director
Horacio Torres
Horacio TorresLower School Spanish Teacher
Deanne Trummert
Deanne TrummertLower School Fourth Grade Teacher
Anna Watts
Anna WattsBeginning School Teacher
Laurel Webster
Laurel WebsterUpper School Math Teacher
Lisa West
Lisa WestMiddle School Learning Specialist
Debbie Wilbon
Debbie WilbonUpper School English Teacher
Judy Williams
Judy WilliamsAthletic Administrative Assistant
Kat Wittman
Kat WittmanLower School Assistant Teacher
Avery Wittstruck
Avery WittstruckAtelier Teacher
Melissa Yslas
Melissa YslasExtended Day Program Assistant